Leuzinger High School Class of 1981
Home News Contact Classmates In Memory of Class Museum Looking Back Look at us Now We got together 1981 in Review


Yearbook



Reunions



Message Board



Class Trivia



Photo Galleries



Discussion Groups



Guestbook



Offsite Links




Leuzinger High School Class of 1981 - Latest News


09-09-2010 - 9/11 We Remember... Barbara Arestegui - Class of 1980

Full Name
Barbara Jean Arestegui

Nickname
Bobbi

Date of Birth
October 21, 1962

Hometown
Hawthorne, California

Family
Mother Rosie and Four Sisters
(Sharon, Nancy, Vickie, Kristin)

Graduate
Leuzinger High School
(Class of 1980)

Occupation
Flight Attendant
(American Airlines: Boston, MA)

Place of Residence
Marston Mills, Massachusetts
(Located on Cape Cod)

Relationship
Wayne Nichols, Fiance

Pets
Oliver, Bruiser, and Pumpkin
(Adopted Three Stray and Abused Cats)

Favorite Musical Artist
James Taylor

Interests
Music, Cooking, Gardening,
Animals, & Knitting


September 11, 2001
3:30am Up and Out of the House
6:30am Reports for Work, Logan Int'l Airport
7:59am AA Flight 11 Departs Airport Runway



Return to Latest News



To obtain a site like this for your class visit www.ourclassonline.com.   [Administration]  
Copyright Web Portal People, LLC. 2017 - Maker of class reunion & family websites. All rights reserved.